Centric Front Disc Brake Rotor for Scout II, CJ5, CJ7 (121.63004)
Centric Front Disc Brake Rotor for Scout II, CJ5, CJ7 (121.63004) Fitment Chart:YearsMakeModelNotes1978-1979JeepCJ56 Bolt Steering Knuckle; Disc Only1978-1979JeepCJ76 Bolt Steering Knuckle; Disc Only1976-1977JeepCJ56 Bolt Steering Knuckle; Disc Only; Front Disc Brakes1976-1977JeepCJ76 Bolt Steering Knuckle; Disc Only; Front Disc Brakes1974-1980InternationalScout II Specifications:Part Category: Disc Brake RotorBrand: CentricManufacturer Part Number: 121.63004Vehicle Position: FrontPlacement on Vehicle: FrontLabel: C-TEK Standard Disc Brake RotorsProduct Type: Factory ReplacementType: Disc Brake RotorNumber of Pieces: 1Discard Thickness: 1.120Discard Thickness: 28.450Nominal Thickness: 1.185Nominal Thickness: 30.100Overall Height: 2.197Overall Height: 55.800Outside Diameter: 11.728Outside Diameter: 297.900Mounting Bolt Hole Quantity: 5ABS Tone Ring Included: NoSurface Type: SmoothSolid Or Vented Type Rotor: VentedBearings Included: NoCenter Hole Diameter: 3.764Center Hole Diameter: 95.600Mounting Bolt Hole Circle Diameter: 139.700Mounting Bolt Hole Circle Diameter: 5.500Mounting Bolt Hole Diameter: 0.650Mounting Bolt Hole Diameter: 16.500Disc Mounting [cntrc]: Behind the hubMisc Holes [cntrc]: 0Vane Style [cntrc]: StraightWeight [cntrc] kgs: 7.860Weight [cntrc] lbs: 17.300 Important Information: Product Notes - If the product notes states "with" or "without", this means this will fit if your vehicle is equipped "with" or "without" that feature. For example, if it states "with fog lamps", this means your vehicle must be equipped with fog lamps. This does not mean that fog lamps are included. HOW TO CHECK VEHICLE FITMENT: Please use eBay Vehicle Compatibility Guide to determine fitment to your vehicle. Select your vehicle using the eBay Compatibility Guide Important: Hover or click the Notes section to view additional fitment information RETURN POLICY: We offer a 30 day return policy on new and unused items in original packaging. Please see the Returns section of the listing for full return policy information. Damaged items can only be exchanged once the original shipment is received back. SHIPPING INFORMATION:This ships via standard shipping.We ship from multiple warehouses and will always ship from the closest warehouse to your location. International orders are handled exclusively through the eBay Global Shipping Program.
Specifications
| Return Shipping Will Be Paid By | Seller |
| Returns Accepted | Returns Accepted |
| Item Must Be Returned Within | 60 Days |
| Refund Will Be Given As | Money Back |
| Brand | Centric |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 121.63004 |
| Vehicle Position | Front |
| Placement On Vehicle | Front |
| Product Type | Factory Replacement |
| Type | Disc Brake Rotor |
| Discard Thickness | 28.450 |
| Nominal Thickness | 30.100 |
| Overall Height | 55.800 |
| Outside Diameter | 297.900 |
| Surface Type | Smooth |
| Solid Or Vented Type Rotor | Vented |
| Center Hole Diameter | 95.600 |
| Mounting Bolt Hole Circle Diameter | 5.500 |
| Mounting Bolt Hole Diameter | 16.500 |
| Disc Mounting [cntrc] | Behind the hub |
| Vane Style [cntrc] | Straight |
| Weight [cntrc] Kgs | 7.860 |
| Weight [cntrc] Lbs | 17.300 |
Centric Front Disc Brake Rotor for Scout II, CJ5, CJ7 (121.63004) Fitment Chart:YearsMakeModelNotes1978-1979JeepCJ56 Bolt Steering Knuckle; Disc Only1978-1979JeepCJ76 Bolt Steering Knuckle; Disc Only1976-1977JeepCJ56 Bolt Steering Knuckle; Disc Only; Front Disc Brakes1976-1977JeepCJ76 Bolt Steering Knuckle; Disc Only; Front Disc Brakes1974-1980InternationalScout II Specifications:Part Category: Disc Brake RotorBrand: CentricManufacturer Part Number: 121.63004Vehicle Position: FrontPlacement on Vehicle: FrontLabel: C-TEK Standard Disc Brake RotorsProduct Type: Factory ReplacementType: Disc Brake RotorNumber of Pieces: 1Discard Thickness: 1.120Discard Thickness: 28.450Nominal Thickness: 1.185Nominal Thickness: 30.100Overall Height: 2.197Overall Height: 55.800Outside Diameter: 11.728Outside Diameter: 297.900Mounting Bolt Hole Quantity: 5ABS Tone Ring Included: NoSurface Type: SmoothSolid Or Vented Type Rotor: VentedBearings Included: NoCenter Hole Diameter: 3.764Center Hole Diameter: 95.600Mounting Bolt Hole Circle Diameter: 139.700Mounting Bolt Hole Circle Diameter: 5.500Mounting Bolt Hole Diameter: 0.650Mounting Bolt Hole Diameter: 16.500Disc Mounting [cntrc]: Behind the hubMisc Holes [cntrc]: 0Vane Style [cntrc]: StraightWeight [cntrc] kgs: 7.860Weight [cntrc] lbs: 17.300 Important Information: Product Notes – If the product notes states “with” or “without”, this means this will fit if your vehicle is equipped “with” or “without” that feature. For example, if it states “with fog lamps”, this means your vehicle must be equipped with fog lamps. This does not mean that fog lamps are included. HOW TO CHECK VEHICLE FITMENT: Please use eBay Vehicle Compatibility Guide to determine fitment to your vehicle. Select your vehicle using the eBay Compatibility Guide Important: Hover or click the Notes section to view additional fitment information RETURN POLICY: We offer a 30 day return policy on new and unused items in original packaging. Please see the Returns section of the listing for full return policy information. Damaged items can only be exchanged once the original shipment is received back. SHIPPING INFORMATION:This ships via standard shipping.We ship from multiple warehouses and will always ship from the closest warehouse to your location. International orders are handled exclusively through the eBay Global Shipping Program.